Tbilisi, georgia 2018-06-25
Morison Georgia established in 2008 is one of the leading firms in the country providing financial and tax accounting and reporting services, valuation, audit and related services covering all regions of Georgia.
The main goal of Morison Georgia is to provide high quality services to leading Georgian and foreign businesses in Georgia bringing valuable business advices and relevant solutions for them.
The company comprises highly motivated individuals to provide high quality services to client organizations including:
Misha Abaiadze
Misha has the overall responsibility over the assignments of the Company, directing the team strategically and under the required quality standards. As a Director he is a critical link to the Client’s executive level and is in touch with the audit and assurance, tax and legal, Accounting and business consultant and Property Appraisal teams’ day-to- day work.
Read More
Morison Georgia is a member firm of Morison KSI - a global association of leading professional service firms, established to meet the cross-border accounting, auditing, tax and business consulting needs of clients.
Morison Georgia is registered with the register of auditors authorised to conduct statutory audits, that is maintained in accordance with article 6, paragraph 2 of the law of Georgia on accounting and financial audit.